Sheridan County Nebraska
 

2010 Unofficial General Election results for Local Offices in Sheridan County.

Total Vote then Vote by precinct
HS = Hay Springs    MF = Mirage Flats    SS = South Sheridan    NR = North Rushville    SR = South Rushville WK = Wounded Knee    EG = East Gordon    WG = West Gordon    AE = Absentee & Early

Office
Total
HS
MF
SS
NR
SR
WK
EG
WG
AE
District 2 Commissioner
James E Krotz
469
 
 
 
193
184
61
 
 
31
District 3 Commissioner
Jack Andersen
585
280
101
88
 
 
 
 
 
116
County Sheriff
Terry E Robbins
1564
283
105
86
205
199
61
206
243
176
County Assessor
Trudy A Winter
1528
281
111
88
186
177
60
209
239
177
County Attorney
Dennis D King
1520
267
107
83
195
191
58
202
245
172
County Clerk
Sindy L Coburn
1645
298
117
91
209
206
64
218
251
191
Clerk of District Court
Eloise J Kampbell
1598
294
113
88
203
202
58
206
247
187
County Public Defender
Michael T Varn
1530
270
99
85
195
190
59
213
244
175
County Treasurer
Peg L Sones
1653
300
118
91
214
212
62
216
249
191

Office
Total
HS
MF
SS
NR
SR
WK
EG
WG
AE
Northwest Rural PPD Subdiv 3
Marjean Terrell
217
50
73
26
15
Michael Van Buskirk
248
76
53
27
17
Gordon City Council - Vote for three
Nancy Russell
327
125
182
20
Thomas R Evans
363
135
205
23
Tim Bouneous
352
133
194
25
Hay Springs City Council - East Ward
Randy Turman
Write In
42
35
7
Holly Scherbarth
Write In
13
11
2
Hay Springs City Council - West Ward
Terry Knapp
Write In
17
13
4
Hay Springs Mayor
Richard E McKay
Write In
80
67
13
Ron Housh
Write In
86
77
9
Rushville City Council - North Ward
Dean Graham
39
37
2
Anna M Janssen
42
40
2
Rushville City Council - South Ward
Cheryl J Hemingway
68
64
4
Stephen J Willnerd
93
91
2
Rushville Mayor
Richard Lee Spike Jones
73
31
41
1
Chris Heiser
Write In
141
38
96
7

Office
Total
HS
MF
SS
NR
SR
WK
EG
WG
AE
Hay Springs School Dist 3 - Vote for 4
Lesa M Parker
261
197
45
19
Jolene K Kuhn
267
206
41
20
Marilyn Reed
308
236
50
22
Everette Langford
295
228
46
21
Gordon/Rushville School Dist. 10 - Vote for 3
Kathleen A Willnerd
790
21
31
32
178
176
44
107
117
84
Sherry A Retzlaff
849
20
23
26
167
158
170
142
170
95
Jerry D Krasomil
351
4
3
6
51
43
24
86
105
29
Ben W Wegner
384
14
8
4
88
125
16
30
51
48
Jeffrey Bryan Hugen
336
4
8
10
55
52
15
70
85
37
Harlan C Wheeler
555
8
11
20
69
51
25
149
167
55
Gordon/Rushville School Dist 10 - 2 Yr Vote for 1
Karel Hebbert
583
13
31
32
178
33
26
93
109
66
Wynn L Coon
488
6
5
6
64
72
33
124
133
45
Gordon Airport Authority
Joel F Hutchins
352
132
196
24
Dale Adkinson
325
122
184
19

 

 

            © Sheridan County Nebraska 2014 - 2016